Results for Summer Series 3, Stoke Park woods, 11/05/2013

Courses
Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to index

Yellow (length 2.2km, climb 65m, 11 controls)

  1  Jenny Chapelhow             SOC W10  25:13 
  2  Ewan Ross                   IND M5   37:07 
  3  Ben Newton                  IND M7   44:08 
  4  Georgia Barnes                  W10  49:23 
  5  Jakub Vronsky               SOC M10  50:46 
  6  Family Wells                    SOC  53:48 
     ----------Yellow standard----------
  7  Ethan Jones                 IND M10  54:46 
  8  Palvi Shah                  IND W21  54:48 
  9  Mel Sherrington              HH W40  55:40 
 10  Dan & Emily Barnes      IND M & W 6  62:58 
 11  Emma Currie                 SOC W10  70:16 

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.4km, climb 80m, 12 controls)

  1  Andrew & Emile Heissig      IND W35  31:35 
  2  Simon & Jemma Simon & Jemma IND W34  32:06 
  3  Harriet Oates              BAOC W8   33:13 
  4  Patrick Berry               IND M9   40:39 
  5  Marie Preston               IND W50  45:29 
  6  Samuel Johnson            GREGG M16  48:04 
  7  Harry Green                 IND M3   52:12 
     ----------Orange standard----------
  8  Cheryl Booker                   W25  52:19 
  9  Tracey Day                      W40  52:54 
 10  Butcher Family              IND W13  53:34 
 11  Hannah Green                IND W5   59:26 
 12  Lee Webb                    IND M10  61:53 
 13  Mike Mills                  SOC M60  89:04 

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.0km, climb 80m, 14 controls)

  1  Tom Bray                    SOC M21  19:49 
  2  David Currie                SOC M35  19:52 
  3  Andrew Nash                 SOC M35  23:21 
  4  Robert Sweatman             SOC M50  23:44 
  5  Robin Smith                 SOC M60  25:20 
  6  Simon Bevan                 SOC M45  25:23 
  6= Christine Currie            SOC W35  25:23 
  6= Ian Moran                   SOC M55  25:23 
  9  Lisa James                  SOC W45  26:37 
 10  Pioter Rusinek              IND M35  28:05 
 11  Ian Wells                   SOC M50  28:15 
 12  David Saunders               HH M50  31:14 
 13  Kieran Devine               SOC M60  33:39 
     -------Light Green standard--------
 14  Peter Stewart               SOC M55  34:33 
 15  Colin Holcombe             BAOC M55  34:44 
 16  Gavin Avey-Hebditch         WSX M50  40:40 
 17  Alison Saunders              HH W50  41:57 
 18  Jillian Devine              SOC W45  42:50 
 19  Michael Ellis               SOC M14  46:46 
 20  Elaine Chapelhow            SOC W45  51:55 
 21  Oliver Tivey                IND M14  52:27 
 22  Sue Tilney                  SOC W45  56:03 
 23  Vicki Barkaway              SOC W60  73:39 
mp   Tomas Vronsky               SOC M45  29:06 Missing no 1
mp   Keith Davis                 IND M43  94:26 Missing nos 11,14

Courses Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk