Results for Summer Series 4, Lakeside Country Park, 14/07/2017

Courses
Long, medium, short easy
Return to index

Long (length 4.3km, 14 controls)

  1  David Currie         SOC M40  23:11 
  2  Robert Finch         SOC M21  23:41 
  3  Mike Frizzell       BADO M55  26:19 
  4  Andrew Snell        BAOC M40  27:35 
  5  Robin Smith          SOC M65  29:31 
  6  Charles Brent        IND M21  30:07 
  7  Robbie Berryman      SOC M21  30:41 
  8  Marcus White         SOC M50  31:06 
  9  Toby Tyrrell         SOC M50  31:47 
 10  Jonathan Steed      BADO M50  32:20 
 11  Kevin Bracher        SOC M60  32:22 
 12  Christine Currie     SOC W40  33:19 
 13  Per Hermann      VASTERO M40  35:27 
 14  William van Grunsven IND M21  36:00 
 15  Clare Hutchison      SOC W35  36:31 
 16  Sean O'Grady         IND M35  37:01 
 17  Kieran Devine        SOC M65  37:40 
 18  Jay Dillon           IND M40  38:00 
 19  Matt Green           SOC M40  38:04 
 20  Janos Pula           SOC M40  38:13 
 21  Peter de Dalis       IND M50  38:16 
 22  Ian Wells            SOC M55  39:08 
 23  Peter Stewart        SOC M55  39:31 
 24  Michael Merritt       SO M60  41:34 
 25  Mary Nixon           SOC W65  42:48 
 26  Bernie Newitt        SOC W50  43:01 
 27  Alastair Moir        SOC M60  44:27 
 28  Andy MacGregor      BADO M75  44:38 
 29  David Cross          SOC M55  46:43 
 30  Brian Fisher         SOC M65  47:06 
 31  David Nixon          SOC M70  60:23 
 32  Jillian Devine       SOC W50  60:34 
 33  Ian Cowe             IND M65 101:04 
mp   Sam White            SOC M16  37:23 Missing no 11
mp   Aaron Morant         IND M18  49:28 Missing no 14

Courses Long, medium, short easy
Return to Top, index

medium (length 2.9km, 16 controls)

  1  Anna Walklate        IND W35  24:52 
  2  Guy Hanks            IND M10  30:30 
  3  Jack Holden          SOC M8   32:49 
  4  Martyn West          IND M60  32:52 
  5  Dace Pablaka         SOC W35  33:12 
  6  Dominic Hanks        IND M10  34:13 
  7  Ruby Hamp            IND W12  36:38 
  8  Helen Barnes         IND W35  44:47 
  9  Hanna Hermann    VASTERA W14  46:14 
mp   Terry Smith          SOC M65  21:57 Missing no 16
mp   Ollie Wells          SOC M14  30:28 Missing no 11
mp   Suzanne O'gara       IND W21  43:10 Missing no 11
     Alicia Hermann   VASTERA W10  rtd   Missing nos 6-8,11-13

Courses Long, medium, short easy
Return to Top, index

short easy (length 1.6km, 14 controls)

  1  Darius Jonatan       IND M10  14:09 
  2  Ben Cotton           IND M10  21:10 
  3  Thomas Conlon        IND M10  21:24 
  4  Lydia Muir           IND W10  22:38 
  5  Duncan Currie        SOC M10  27:00 
  6  Ellie Lewis          IND F4   27:54 
  7  Tom Smith Muir       IND M10  28:45 
  8  Peter Simmonds           IND  31:04 

Courses Long, medium, short easy
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk