Results for SCOA League Level C, QECP, 26/02/2014

Courses
Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White

Brown (length 6.7km, climb 340m, 17 controls)

  1  Ben Stevens        AIRE M21  44:38 
  2  Paul Couldridge    SLOW M40  46:05 
  3  Rob Patterson      SLOW M21  46:52 
  4  Tom Bray            SOC M21  49:09 
  5  Laurence Townley     SN M40  49:57 
  6  Keith Masson         MV M50  50:01 
  7  Tim Willson         IND M21  55:48 
  8  David Averill      BAOC M50  55:52 
  9  Ian Ditchfield       MV M55  57:52 
 10  Tony Burton          MV M50  58:06 
 11  Mark Bentley        WIM M45  58:29 
 12  Mark Adams           HH M50  59:37 
 13  Craig Blackford    BADO M45  60:55 
 14  Carl Bootland      OUOC M21  61:14 
 15  Ian Moran           SOC M55  61:18 
 16  Charles Gook       BADO M45  61:41 
 17  Jes Dickin          SOC M50  62:02 
 18  Mike Frizzell      BADO M55  62:06 
 19  Chris Kemp           SN M50  65:08 
 20  Keith McCarthy     RAFO M35  65:41 
 21  Katie Blackford    BADO W18  66:09 
 22  Anya Crocker        SOC W21  66:30 
     ------Brown standard-------
 23  Sally Calland       WIM W35  67:39 
 24  Paul Lane          BAOC M55  70:48 
 25  Kevin Goddard       IND M50  73:11 
 26  James Parker         SO M65  76:13 
 27  Sarah Louise Francis SN W45  88:57 
 28  Paul Channing       SOC M55  92:27 
 29  John Marsh           SO M45 107:04 

Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top

Blue (length 5.6km, climb 290m, 17 controls)

  1  Colin Dickson      BAOC M55  46:50 
  2  Julian Hartwell     SOC M55  51:39 
  3  Tom Frost            SN M45  53:23 
  4  Robert Sweatman     SOC M50  54:44 
  5  Robert Finch        SOC M21  56:46 
  6  Robin Smith         SOC M60  57:10 
  7  Woo Allen          BAOC W45  57:42 
  8  Becky Willson       IND W28  58:28 
  9  Marcus White        SOC M45  58:43 
 10  Kevin Bracher       SOC M55  58:52 
 11  Derick Mercer       BKO M50  60:53 
 12  Martin Ricketts    TVOC M65  61:33 
 13  Michael Merritt      SO M55  61:42 
 14  Peter Smith         SOC M45  62:46 
 15  Sue Bett             SN W45  64:28 
 16  Ian Wells           SOC M55  65:07 
 17  Caroline Moran      SOC W50  65:28 
 18  Robert Hick         WSX M50  65:56 
 19  Bob Beresford      TVOC M65  69:03 
 20  Ken Ricketts        BKO M60  69:26 
 21  Gary Simmons         GO M50  69:45 
     -------Blue standard-------
 22  Brian Pilling        SN M65  70:19 
 23  Adam Hecquet         SN M40  70:48 
 24  Laurie Rose        BADO M60  71:24 
 25  Mike Jones          SOC M55  72:32 
 26  Ron Cartwright      SOC M60  73:19 
 27  Antony Schofield     MV M50  74:47 
 28  Philip Gristwood     MV M65  75:43 
 29  Oliver Robshaw     OUCC M21  76:14 
 30  Andy Parry          BKO M50  77:34 
 31  Mark Thompson      TVOC M55  80:43 
 32  Peter Riches       TVOC M60  80:54 
 33  Mike Bray            SN M55  81:54 
 34  Richard Rae         BKO M65  98:47 
 35  Norman Wilson       SOC M60 115:56 
 36  Chris Rose         BADO W60 119:14 
     Steven Grant        IND M21  dnf   No finish time

Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top

Green (length 4.4km, climb 210m, 14 controls)

  1  Andrew Rowe       POTOC M35  40:11 
  2  Aini Vuorinen      OUOC W21  42:11 
  3  Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW W45  42:46 
  4  Keith Henderson     WIM M70  42:57 
  5  Rob Simmons        BAOC M21  45:55 
  6  Roger Pleasant      SOC M65  47:20 
  7  John Morris          SO M65  47:31 
  8  George Simmons       GO M20  48:19 
  9  Alastair Moir       SOC M60  48:41 
 10  Tony Ludford       BADO M70  49:18 
 11  Andy Ward            SO M50  49:41 
 12  Colin Holcombe     BAOC M55  49:44 
 13  Geoff Wright         GO M65  50:08 
 14  Andy MacGregor     BADO M70  50:29 
 15  Eddie Whittle       BKO M45  51:15 
 16  Richard Brightman   WIM M70  53:20 
 17  Elisabeth Dickson  BAOC W55  53:22 
 18  Peter Wilson        BKO M55  53:31 
 19  Alan Jones          BKO M45  54:22 
 20  Bill Davidson       SOC M65  55:23 
 21  Roger Roberts        SO M65  59:55 
 22  Jane Blackford     BADO W45  60:01 
     ------Green standard-------
 23  Fiona Clough        BKO W50  60:26 
 24  Joff Henley         WSX M55  61:41 
 25  Peter Brett       DEVON M65  61:43 
 26  Jane King            SO W55  62:03 
 27  Brian Hart        SARUM M65  62:57 
 28  Julia Loring        SOC W50  65:44 
 29  Jenny Dicken        SOC W16  66:01 
 30  Pattie Beresford   TVOC W65  67:12 
 31  Jillian Devine      SOC W45  69:52 
 32  Carolyn Dent      SARUM W50  69:57 
 33  Pat Hart          SARUM W70  80:08 
 34  Clare Devine        SOC W21  81:01 
mp   Roy Heselden       BADO M65  43:33 Missing no 14
mp   Shona Masson         SO W20  51:30 Missing no 14
mp   Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M55  56:36 Missing no 12
     Nicky Masson         MV W50  dnf   No finish time

Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top

Short Green (length 3.5km, climb 160m, 10 controls)

  1  Peter Hambleton   SARUM M70  38:34 
  2  Fred Thomson       RNOC M40  40:19 
  3  Ken Williams       BAOC M75  45:54 
  4  Tracey Penna        IND W45  47:08 
  5  John Thompson      TVOC M75  48:26 
  6  Jim Graham          BOF M60  51:15 
  7  Mary Nixon          SOC W65  52:41 
  8  Jill Ellis          SOC W45  53:48 
  9  Barbara Davidson    SOC W65  56:44 
 10  John Farren        TVOC M75  57:33 
     ------Green standard-------
 11  Susan Parker         SO W70  61:37 
 12  Vicki Barkaway      SOC W60  80:36 
 13  Adrian Dawson     SARUM M55  81:15 
 14  Joan Hambleton    SARUM W70  86:55 

Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top

Light Green (length 3.2km, climb 120m, 11 controls)

  1  James Averill      BAOC M21  32:50 
  2  Michael Ricketts    IND 19   34:59 
  3  Michael Ellis       SOC M14  35:31 
  4  Toni Whittle        BKO W40  38:45 
  5  Louis Butler        IND M21  42:59 
  6  Amanda Phillips    SOFA W45  47:39 
  7  Lauren Newitt       SOC W14  48:55 
  8  David Nixon         SOC M70  50:26 
     ---Light Green standard----
  9  Frances Kemp         SN W14  52:41 
 10  Bernie Newitt       IND W45  59:43 
 11  Eleanor Davey      BADO W16  72:01 
 12  Philippa Gray       IND W21  73:37 
 13  Fraser Green        IND M23  74:37 
 14  Dan Horscroft       IND M21  74:39 
mp   Mathew Willett      IND M21  43:12 Missing no 11

Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top

Orange (length 2.5km, climb 50m, 8 controls)

  1  Archie Southwick    IND M10  24:09 
  2  Francis Townley      SN M12  36:07 
     ------Orange standard------
  3  Ash Hiom            IND M45  38:20 
  4  Joseph Kemp          SN M12  38:45 

Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top

Yellow (length 2.1km, climb 30m, 9 controls)

  1  Laura Ellis         SOC W12  17:12 
     ------Yellow standard------
  2  Vincent Townley      SN M10  30:36 

Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top

White (length 1.4km, climb 30m, 7 controls)

  1  Jenny Chapelhow     SOC W12  13:38 
  2  Signe Pablake       SOC W10  18:01 
     ------White standard-------

Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk